Performance Statistics–Rally

malamutes-pulling-training

Please contact Amy Novak with questions or corrections!  For help in understanding how points are calculated, please CLICK HERE

2018 Final

  Placement Dog Points Owner Area
Novice 1 Maskaraidnluvsno’s Atertak 18 S Palinkas & J Palinkas NE
Novice 2 Maskaraidnluvsno’s Darksideo’ Mdnite 17 J Palinkas NE
Novice 3 Hallstatt “X” Marks The Spot  12 L  Maffei & N  Snyder PNW
Novice 4 Powderhound’s Sif Of Aesir  11 M  Anderson NY/NJ
Novice 5 Powderhound’s A Force Of Won  10 C  Simon & J Effler-Leveille IL/WI
Novice 5 Storm Kloud’s Test Of Time 10 J  El Dissi IL/WI
Novice 5 Poker Flat’s Ironman 10 R Haggard IL/WI
Novice 8 Sno Quest’s Driven To Win 7 R Rossman SO
Novice 8 Adair’N’Hug Katabatic When You Wish Upon A Star 7 J Evans RM
Novice 10 Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice 6 L & M  Nappi SO
Novice 10 Onak’s Arctic Tundra 6 S Carnall WC
Intermediate 1 Nupak’s Wild Ice Racer Takes The Lead 28 P Jahnke MW
Intermediate 2 Spectre’s Childe Roland 20 J Cole MW
Intermediate 3 Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice 18 L & M  Nappi SO
Intermediate 4 Arctic Hope’s Brave Spirit 17 L  Thomas GL
Intermediate 4 Granite’s Starfire Of Arctic Mist 17 J Gumtow NY/NJ
Intermediate 6 Granite’s Only On Istari Starri Night 15 L  Heft NY/NJ
Intermediate 7 Adair’N’Hug K’Eyush 13 J Evans RM
Intermediate 8 Adair’N’Hug Fair Winds And Following Seas 11 C  Hess RM
Intermediate 8 Poker Flat’s Ain’t She Sweet 11 R Haggard IL/WI
Intermediate 10 Arctic Hope’s Brave Heart 10 L Thomas GL
Advanced 1 Powderhound’s Silver Lining 149 J Effler-Leveille IL/WI
Advanced 2 Peace River’s Lucky Omen 74 L  Maffei PNW
Advanced 3 Spectre’s O Brother, Where Art Thou?  68 J  Cole MW
Advanced 4 Canamarok’s Angel’s Taizen  58 L  Maffei & N  Snyder PNW
Advanced 5 Powderhound’s Blaze Of Glory 52 J  Effler-Leveille IL/WI
Advanced 6 Arctic Hope’s Brave The Snow Storm  45 A & T Spurrier GL
Advanced 7 Arcticdawn’s Midnight Sun 27 R Hinman GL
Advanced 8 Powderhound’s U Can’T Handle The Truth 19 J  Effler-Leveille & C Simon IL/WI
Advanced 9 Amaqqut On The Pull 17 J Effler-Leveille IL/WI
Advanced 10 Spectre’s Just Keep Talkin’ 15 J Cole MW
Excellent 1 Powderhound’s Silver Lining 145 J  Effler-Leveille IL/WI
Excellent 2 Peace River’s Lucky Omen 66 L Maffei PNW
Excellent 3 Spectre’s O Brother, Where Art Thou? 62 J  Cole MW
Excellent 4 Canamarok’s Angel’s Taizen 51 L  Maffei & N  Snyder PNW
Excellent 5 Powderhound’s Blaze Of Glory 48 J  Effler-Leveille IL/WI
Excellent 6 Arctic Hope’s Brave The Snow Storm 24 A & T Spurrier GL
Excellent 6 Spectre’s Just Keep Talkin’ 24 J  Cole MW
Excellent 8 Powderhound’s U Can’t Handle The Truth 18 J Effler-Leveille & C Simon IL/WI
Excellent 9 Arcticdawn’s Midnight Sun 17 R Hinman GL
Excellent 10 Amaqqut On The Pull 16 J Effler-Leveille IL/WI
Excellent 10 Powderhound’s Over And Over Again 16 J Effler-Leveille IL/WI
Master 1 Powderhound’s Silver Lining 140 J  Effler-Leveille IL/WI
Master 2 Arcticdawn’s Midnight Sun 66 R Hinman GL
Master 3 Canamarok’s Angel’s Taizen 64 L  Maffei & N Snyder PNW
Master 4 Mountain Home’s Powder Hound 43 M Mead & L McDonald PNW
Master 5 Spectre’s O Brother, Where Art Thou? 31 J Cole MW
Master 6 Arcticdawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin’ 16 R Hinman GL
Master 7 Kloud Burst’s Brown Eyed Girl 1 S Todd NE

2018 2nd Quarter

  Placement Dog Points Handler Points
NOVICE 1 Hallstatt “X” Marks The Spot 12 L  Maffei & N  Snyder PNW
NOVICE 2 Powderhound’s Sif Of Aesir 11 M  Anderson NY/NJ
NOVICE 3 Powderhound’s A Force Of Won 10 C  Simon & J Effler-Leveille IL/WI
NOVICE 4 Storm Kloud’s Test Of Time 10 J  El Dissi IL/WI
NOVICE 5 Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice 6 L & M  Nappi SO
NOVICE 6 Arctic Dawn’s Starry Starry Night 5 B  Taylor GL
NOVICE 7 Winterstarz Stella Mira 4 P Herzfeld IL/WI
NOVICE 8 Snobuc’s Watching Over Me 3 M  & Rolfe Dinwoodie, E. French  & T. Johnston NY/NJ
NOVICE 9 Adair’N’Hug Fair Winds And Following Seas 3 C  Hess RM
INTERMEDIATE 1 Wayeh Ski Flyer Of Summerice 18 L & M  Nappi SO
INTERMEDIATE 2 Arctic Hope’s Brave Spirit 17 L  Thomas GL
INTERMEDIATE 3 Arctic Hope’s Brave Heart 10 L  Thomas GL
INTERMEDIATE 4 Winterstarz Rocket J Dog 9 P  Herzfeld IL/WI
INTERMEDIATE 5 Granite’s Starfire Of Arctic Mist 8 J  Gumtow NY/NJ
INTERMEDIATE 6 Dreamekatcher’s Mystical Treasure 7 P  Warrichaiet IL/WI
INTERMEDIATE 7 Granite’s Only On Istari Starri Night 6 L  Heft NY/NJ
INTERMEDIATE tie Adair’N’Hug Fair Winds And Following Seas 6 C  Hess RM
INTERMEDIATE 9 Arctic Dawn’s Starry Starry Night 2 B Taylor GL
ADVANCED 1 Powderhound’s Silver Lining 71 J Effler-Leveille IL/WI
ADVANCED 2 Arctic Hope’s Brave The Snow Storm 45 A & T Spurrier GL
ADVANCED 3 Spectre’s O Brother, Where Art Thou? 44 J  Cole MW
ADVANCED 4 Canamarok’s Angel’s Taizen 40 L  Maffei & N  Snyder PNW
ADVANCED 5 Powderhound’s Blaze Of Glory 34 J  Effler-Leveille IL/WI
ADVANCED 6 Peace River’s Lucky Omen 18 L  Maffei PNW
ADVANCED 7 Powderhound’s Show Me The Way 12 J  Effler-Leveille IL/WI
ADVANCED 8 Powderhound’s U Can’T Handle The Truth 11 J  Effler-Leveille IL/WI
ADVANCED 9 Arcticdawn’s Midnight Sun 6 R Hinman GL
ADVANCED 10 Lakopac’s Shiloh Of The Yukon 5 P  Bryce NY/NJ
ADVANCED tie Lakopac’s Koda Bear Of The Yukon 5 P  Bryce NY/NJ
EXCELLENT 1 Powderhound’s Silver Lining 69 J  Effler-Leveille IL/WI
EXCELLENT 2 Spectre’s O Brother, Where Art Thou? 40 J  Cole MW
EXCELLENT 3 Canamarok’s Angel’s Taizen 37 L  Maffei & N  Snyder PNW
EXCELLENT 4 Powderhound’s Blaze Of Glory 30 J  Effler-Leveille IL/WI
EXCELLENT 5 Arctic Hope’s Brave The Snow Storm 24 A & T Spurrier GL
EXCELLENT 6 Peace River’s Lucky Omen 15 L Maffei PNW
EXCELLENT 7 Sno Shire’s Winsome Wind 10 D  & J  Bauman GL
EXCELLENT 8 Spectre’s Just Keep Talkin’ 6 J  Cole MW
MASTER 1 Powderhound’s Silver Lining 73 J  Effler-Leveille IL/WI
MASTER 2 Canamarok’s Angel’s Taizen 53 L  Maffei & N Snyder PNW
MASTER 3 Mountain Home’s Powder Hound 42 M Mead & L McDonald PNW
MASTER 4 Arcticdawn’s Midnight Sun 33 R Hinman GL

Please contact Amy Novak with questions or corrections!  For help in understanding how points are calculated, please CLICK HERE

Rally 2016 Finals

Quarter 2 Rally

  Placement Dog Points Handler Area
Novice 1 Luv Sno’s Uptown Girl 21 Palinkas, J & V NE
Novice 2 Northern Exposure Rocket Man of Sno-Cub 10 Foster, C WC
Novice   Wild Wind’s I Candy of Poker Flat 10 Haggard, R and Kuehl, J IL/WI
Novice 4 Lakopac’s Polar Aurorae 8 Bryce, P NY/NJ
Novice 5 Lakopac’s Kinguyakkii 6 Bryce, P NY/NJ
Novice   Abenaki’s Piece of Cyberspace 6 Renock, P NY/NJ
Novice   Caldwell’s RC Kona Girl 6 Caldwell, T NY/NJ
Novice 8 Shadowcrest Dash Away All 5 Wyandt, J IL/WI
Novice 9 Aluk’s Northern Lights 2 Carnall, S WC
Novice   Gryphon’s Northern Moonflower 2 Rowe, C PNW
Advanced 1 Aluk’s Fur Elise 18 Sullivan, K RM
Advanced 2 Modar’s Yule Pied Comet 6 Swinyer, M WC
Excellent 1 Aluk’s Fur Elise 46 Sullivan, K RM
Excellent 2 ArcticDawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin 6 Hinman, R GL

Quarter 3 Rally

  Placement Dog Points Handler Area
Novice 1 Luv Sno’s Uptown Girl 21 Palinkas, J & V NE
Novice 2 Winterstarz Pleione of the Pleiades 18 O’Brien, T & Burger, K MW
Novice   Winterstarz Haley’s Comet 18 O’Brien, T & Burger, K MW
Novice 4 Granite’s Only on Istari Starri Night 15 Heft, L NY/NJ
Novice 5 Winterstarz Flaming Pegasus 12 O’Brien, T & Burger, K MW
Novice   Winterstarz Western Star 12 O’Brien, T & Burger, K MW
Novice 7 Northern Exposure Rocket Man of Sno-Cub 10 Foster, C WC
Novice   Wild Wind’s I Candy of Poker Flat 10 Haggard, R and Kuehl, J IL/WI
Novice 9 Lakopac’s Polar Aurorae 8 Bryce, P NY/NJ
Novice 10 Lakopac’s Kinguyakkii 6 Bryce, P NY/NJ
Novice   Abenaki’s Piece of Cyberspace 6 Renock, P NY/NJ
Novice   Caldwell’s RC Kona Girl 6 Caldwell, T NY/NJ
Advanced 1 Aluk’s Fur Elise 57 Sullivan, K RM
Advanced 2 Modar’s Yule Pied Comet 11 Swinyer, M WC
Advanced 3 Spectre’s O Brother, Where Art Thou? 5 Cole, J MW
Excellent 1 Aluk’s Fur Elise 86 Sullivan, K RM
Excellent 2 ArcticDawn’s Boots R’ Made For Mushin 6 Hinman, R GL

Quarter 4 Rally – Finals!

  Placement Dog Points Handler Area
Novice 1 Granite’s Only on Istari Starri Night 27 Heft, L NY/NJ
Novice 2 Luv Sno’s Uptown Girl 21 Palinkas, V & J NE
Novice 3 Winterstarz Flaming Pegasus 18 O’Brien, T & Burger, K MW
Novice   Winterstarz Western Star 18 O’Brien, T & Burger, K MW
Novice 5 Vykon’s Kumata Hearts on Fire 17 Jones, V SO
Novice 6 Illusion’s Icy Buccaneer 16 Marsicek, K IL/WI
Novice 7 Snobuc’s Shaken Not Stirred 15 Dinwoodie, M & R NY/NJ
Novice 8 Granite’s Rise N To the Challenge 14 Heft, L NY/NJ
Novice 9 Nanuke’s Keep the Flame Burning 11 Robinson, S NY/NJ
Novice 10 Northern Exposure Rocket Man of Sno-Cub 10 Foster, C WC
Novice   Wild Wind’s I Candy of Poker Flat 10 Haggard, R and Kuehl, J IL/WI
Advanced 1 Aluk’s Fur Elise 57 Sullivan, K RM
Advanced 2 Mtn Home’s Isabel of the Ball 19 Ellis, R NE
Advanced 3 Shadow Crest Dash Away All 16 Wyandt, J IL/WI
Advanced 4 Powderhound’s The Ike-Man Cometh 13 Effler-Leveille, J IL/WI
Advanced 5 Malaczar’s Get the Led Out 12 Jankowski, C GL
Advanced 6 Arctic Knight’s Sunset Blaze 9 Christiansen, M IL/WI
Advanced   Spiritrun’s Utter Madness 9 Belanger, C GL
Advanced 8 Spectre’s O Brother, Where Art Thou? 6 Cole, J MW
Advanced   Northpaw’s Arrakis of Winterstar 6 O’Brien, T & Burger, K MW
Advanced 10 Arctic Knight N Istari Magic 3 Kerr, W & K IL/WI
Excellent 1 Aluk’s Fur Elise 88 Sullivan, K RM
Excellent 2 Mtn Home’s Isabel of the Ball 41 Ellis, R NE
Excellent 3 Arctic Knight’s Sunset Blaze 20 Christiansen, M IL/WI
Excellent 4 Spiritrun’s Utter Madness 14 Belanger, C GL
Excellent 5 Powderhound’s Silver Lining 8 Effler-Leveille, J IL/WI
Excellent 6 Awanuna’s Idun of Aesir 7 Anderson, S & M NY/NJ
Excellent 7 ArcticDawn’s Boots R’ Made for Mushin’ 6 Hinman, R GL