Historical National Specialty Results

3-malamutes-with-costume-glasses

1952-2020 National Specialty BOB

YEAR BEST OF BREED     OWNER   BEST OF OPPOSITE   OWNER TOP TWENTY WINNER OWNER
                     
1952 Ch. Toro Of Bras Coupe D   Norris   Chitina Of Husky-Pak B Zoller    
1953 Ch. Arctic Storm Of Husky-Pak B   Zoller   Ch. Apache Chief Of Husky-Pak D Zoller    
1954 Ch. Mulpus Brook’s The Bear D   Dawson   Ch. Kelerak Of Kobuk B Zoller    
1955 Ch. Cherokee Of Husky-Pak D   Zoller   Ch. Kelerak Of Kobuk B Zoller    
1956 Ch. Cherokee Of Husky-Pak D   Zoller   Ch. Husky-Pak Marclar’s Sioux B Zoller    
1957 Ch. Cherokee Of Husky-Pak D   Zoller   Ch. Husky-Pak Marclar’s Siuox B Zoller    
1958 Ch. Mister Yukon Of Tobuk D   Hall   Ch. Barb-Far Marclar’s Machook B Gormley    
1959 Ch. Aabara Of Redhorse D   Pearson   Ch. Banshee Of Husky-Pak B Pearson    
1960 Ch. Rogue Of Tigara D   Hull   Ch. Brook’s Wons Neeuq Star B Guiffre    
1961 Ch. Spawn’s Hot Shot Of Roy-El D   Spawn   Bearden’s Arctic Blaze B Swann    
1962 Panuck D   Weininger   Erowah Roxanne B Rifkind/Epley    
1963 Ch. Eldor’s Little Bo D   Tarr   Sno Tara Keeana of Sno Hill Run B Reid    
1964 Ch. Spawn’s T’Domar’s Panda B   Spawn   Kee-Too D Moustakis    
1965 Ch. Sno-Crest’s Mukluk D   Rifkind/Giuffre   Ch. Tote-Um’s Kooteeyah B Dortch/Ross    
1966  Ch. Tigara’s Eskimo Eddy Of Kayuh D   Honig   Ch. Spawn’s T’Domar’s Panda B Spawn    
1967 Ch. Kodara Kodiak Of Erowah D   Clark/Giuffre   Voyageur’s Elke B Land    
1968 Ch. T’Domar’s Genghis Kim Shadow D   Mull   Pak N Pulls Ice-Floe Of Tote-Um B Guiffre    
1969 Ch. Glaciers’ Burbon King D   Olmen   Ch. Sabre’s Misti Dawn Of Snopaw B Prince    
1970 Ch. Glaciers’ Storm Kloud D   Russell   Ch. Sno-Tara’s Dakota Kim B Ihrig    
1971 Ch. Burbon’s Aristocrat O’ Brenmar D   Bongarzone   Ch. Sno-Tara’s Dakota Kim B Reid    
1972 Ch. J’Len’s Captain Koriak D   Fahlsing   Ch. Unalik Of Redhorse B Womack    
1973 Ch. Lobito’s Cougar Cub D   Woods   Ch. Sena-Lak’s Beowulf Tawechi B Harris    
1974 Ch. Inuit’s Sweet Lucifer D   Balch   Ch. Storm Kloud’s Dartanya B Spain    
1975 Ch. Inuit’s Wooly Bully D   Balch   Ch. Snowbounds I Touch The Wind B Smith    
1976 Ch. Snocre’s Sun King Of Midway D   Anderson   Ch. Tote-Um’s Sno-Star B Schoenhals/Russell    
1977 Ch. J’Len’s Tribute To Mundy D   Fahlsing   Ch. Kaila’s Wicked Witch Of Inuit B Gabriel    
1978 Ch. Snocre’s Sun King Of Midway D   Anderson   Koldwind’s Sky King Genrika B McMurray    
1979 Ch. Kooskia’s Catawba Chukchi D   Kirkham   Ch. Tote-Um’s Artic Snow Trek B Kohlruss/Rich    
1980 Ch. Inuit’s Sweet Lucifer D   Balch   Ch. Westwinds Sun Princess B Margraf    
1981 Ch. Chamai’s Chum-Lee B   Sconce   Ch. Shamrock’s Kotze Tu B Good D Levesque    
1982 Ch. Northern Lights Toagiak D   Abbott/Hug   Ch. Orsetto’s Yuki Kuma B Yamate    
1983 Ch. Northeast’s Lucan D   Foster/Wright   Ch. O’Nans Misty Magic Of Topam B Head    
1984 Ch. Nomarak’s Kenworth D   Curtis   Ch. Kiwaliks Miacis Of Nerak B Sewell/Dye    
1985 Ch. Sendaishi’s Dan Of Kennebec D   Matott   Ch. Taolan Fancy Colours B Gerhart/Pohl    
1986 Ch. Hug A Bear’s Steppin’ Wolf D   Hug   Ch. O’Nans Misty Magic Of Topam B Head Ch. Trillium’s Bull Moose Party Littfin
1987 Ch. Hug A Bear’s Steppin’ Wolf D   Hug   Ch. Princess Nikkita Sno-Kloud B Butler Ch. Ceili’s No Doubt About It Muchewicz
1988 Ch. Farouk De Chabek D   Lepine   Ch. Starwind’s Sastruga B Cochran/Fordren No Event  
1989 Ch. Alcan Private Label D   McComb   Ch. Williwaw’s Seahawk O Targhee B Holabach No Event  
1990 Ch. Sholyn Akala Of Myakik D   Bayer/Sholyn Knls.   Ch. Cetanya’s Delphinus Dream B Potter No Event  
1991 Ch. Storm Kloud’s Exotic Shayle B   Kalous   Ch. Storm Kloud’s Keep The Win D Russell No Event  
1992 Ch. Echo Simply Snazzy B   McComb   Ch. Hugabear This Buds For Snoman D Nelson No Event  
1993 Ch. Williwaw’s Kodiak Cub D   Holabach/Sattler   Ch. Taolan Snoklassic Off The Wall B Peel/Pohl No Event  
1994 Ch. Sendaishi’s Polar Trax D   Matott   Ch. Frostfield Jazzland Calypso B Neely No Event  
1995 Ch. Ceili’s Foolish Pleasure D   Muchewicz   Ch. Sno Klassic’s Spirit Quest B Newburn/Pohl/Peel No Event  
1996 Ch. Poker Flat’s Yukon Law D   Stortzum/McKiernan/Haggard   Ch. Williwaw’s Icicle Works B Crouse No Event  
1997 Ch. Nanukes Take No Prisoners D   Newman/Leuer/D’Andrea   Ch. Sno Klassic Whwaters Dreamin B Crouch/Peel Ch. Byeyo’s Champange ‘N Ice Patterson
1998 Ch. Snomist Magic Moment B   Ouchida   Ch. Nanuke’s A Rushin Revolution D D’Andrea Ch. Byeyo’s Champange ‘N Ice Patterson
1999 Ch. Kaila The Devil’s Paw D   Gabriel   Ch. Chikara’s Spirit Of A Warrior B Dewing/Floyd Ch. Kinik’s Rough Rider Box/Peel/Chilinski
2000 Ch. Kasaan’s Fortune Player D   McMahon/Rossman   Ch. Sno Shire’s Paw Prints On Ice B Knoll Ch. Sno Klassic Above The Rim Peel
2001 Ch. Malko’s Wookie Of Kunek D   Wood   Ch. Awanuna N Kasaan Fortune Factor B McMahon-Howen Ch. Adair ‘N’ Hug’s Strategic Move Hug
2002 Ch. Williwaw’s River Dance D   Holabach/George   Ch. Jazzland’s Embraceable You B Neely Ch. Williwaw’s River Dance Holabach/George
2003 Ch. Sno Shire’s Ice On Tap D   Knoll   Ch. Sno Ridge’s Oooooh La La B Hocking/Kinnas/Noe Ch. Sno Klassic Above The Rim/Ch. Sno Shire’s Oce On Tap Peel/Knoll
2004 Ch. Atanik Silverice Hot Pants B   Syar   Ch. Terraglo’s Mover’n’Shaker D Toussaint Ch. Snoklassic Oakiok Covergirl Peel
2005 Ch. Aspenmyst Ride The Tide D   McAree/Levesque   Ch. Awanuna N Kasaan Fortune Factor B McMahon-Howen Ch. Adair ‘N’ Hug’s Wonderful Life Hug
2006 Ch. Sno Klassic Oakiak Covergirl B   Peel   Ch. Aspenmyst Ride The Tide D McAcree Ch. Adair ‘N’ Hug’s Wonderful Life Hug
2007 Ch. Nanuke’s Snoklassic No Boundries D   D’Andrea/Corr/Peel   Ch. Nanuke’s Still The One B D’Andrea/Hazelwood Ch. Silverice’s No More Mr. Ice Guy Syar/Stone
2008 Ch. Nanuke’s Still The One B   D’Andrea/Rick/George   Ch. Sno Klassic Play The Game D Greenwald/Peel Ch. North Face New Found Glory Cat Slusher
2009 Ch. Catanyas Latin Lover D   Kendrick/Martinez/Syar   Ch. Snoklassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance B Peel/D’Andrea Ch. Catanya’s Latin Lover Kendrick/Martinez/Syar/Stone
2010 Ch. Sno Klassic Back Door Man D   Peel   Ch. Edgemere’s Wild T’ing B Corkrum/Collins Ch. Catanya’s Latin Lover Kendrick/Martinez/Syar/Stone
2011 Ch. Miatuk’s Ghost Ryder D   Conley/McLaughlin   Ch. Banshee’s Dynamite Diva B Santiago/Way Ch. Snopeak’s Arctic Princess White
2012 GCh. Catanyas Latin Lover D   Kendrick/Martinez/Syar   Ch. Snoklassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance B Peel/D’Andrea Ch. Tugar’s America’s Most Wanted Hausner/Das
2013 GCh. Snoklassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance B   Taylor/Peel   GCh. Windrift’s Prodigal Son D Wells Ch. Sno Klassic Nanuke Life’s A Dance Taylor/Peel
2014 GCh. Peace River’s Gather No Moss At Sunstra D   Robinson/Coburn/Syar   Ch. Spiritrun’s Cool Ride B Remazki/Syar Ch. Sno Klassic Nanuke Life’s A Dance Taylor/ Peel
2015 GCh. Snoklassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance B   Taylor/Peel   Ch. Snocreek’s Offer U Can’T Refuse D Martin Ch. Kasaan Snokist Ropin ‘N’ ‘T’ Fortune Roberts-Burill/McMahon-Howen
2016 GCh. Ice Fall’s Locked ‘N’ Loaded D   Roberts   GCh. Snoklassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance B Taylor/Peel Ch. Sno Klassic Nanuke Life’s A Dance Taylor/Peel
2017 GCh. Onan House Of The Rising Sun D   Kanzelberger/Myers/Poirier/Hazelwood   Ch. Kasaan Sno Klassic’s Kiss The Fortune B Howen/Peel Ch. Peace River’s You Just Gotta Believe Weston
2018 GCh. Taolanquest Flying Cloud D   Syar/Newburn/Pohl/Stone   GCh. Kumata’s Elevate Your Game B Dewing/Dysart Ch. Taolanquest Flying Cloud Syar/Newburn/Pohl/Stone
2019 GCh. Taolanquest Flying Cloud D   Syar/Newburn/Pohl/Stone   GCh. Kumata’s Elevate Your Game B Dewing/Dysart Ch. Taolanquest Flying Cloud Syar/Newburn/Pohl/Stone
2020 NATIONAL CANCELLED     N/A   NATIONAL CANCELLED   N/A