Conformation Statistics

group-of-malamute-puppies-in-a-pool

2018 Final Quarter Statistics

If you have any questions or corrections contact Karen Berry (committee chair).  Please make sure you notify the committee chair in writing if you are the primary owner of a dog (first name listed on the AKC registration) but the dog is residing with another co-owner.  In that case, the dog will be noted in the area in which the co-owner is residing.  All statistics reflect points and titles earned as of December 31, 2018.

Congratulations to all the winners and best of luck through 2018!

2018 Final Quarter Statistics and ROM Report

2018 FINAL QUARTER CONFORMATION STATISTICS

 

If you have any questions or corrections contact Karen Berry (committee chair).  Please make sure you notify the committee chair in writing if you are the primary owner of a dog (first name listed on the AKC registration) but the dog is residing with another co-owner.  In that case, the dog will be noted in the area in which the co-owner is residing.  All statistics reflect points and titles earned as of December 31, 2018.

 

Congratulations to all the winners and best of luck through 2019!

 

TOP 10 BEST OF BREED/BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX

DOGS

 

BITCHES

1

GCH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal

SO

G Box-Young

561

 

1

GCH Ixa’s Dontcha Wish Your Girl Friend Was Hot Likeme

SO

A Mayberry-Welch

251

2

GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun

GL

E Myers/

A Kanzelberger/

L Wirth-Poirier/

P Hazelwood

527

 

2

GCH Kumata’s Elevate Your Game

PNW

J Dewing/

R Dysart

247

3

GCH Taolanquest Flying Cloud

WC

A Syar/

L Newburn/

R Pohl/M Stone

326

 

3

GCH Silverice’s Sensational Celebutante

WC

A Syar/

M Stone/

P Harrison

91

4

GCH Onak’Stouch Of Gold

WC

J Corr/W Corr/

T Dunn

245

 

4

GCH Fall Moon’s Magnificent Mamie Of Dreamekatcher

IL/WI

P Warrichaiet

87

5

GCH Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe

PNW

S Weston/

J Weston

215

 

5

GCH Onak’s The Blonde Enchantress

WC

J Corr/W Corr/

T Dunn

76

6

GCH Storm Kloud Big River At Storm Sky

AL

J Morella Camunas

128

 

6

GCH Vykon’s Aluk Busy Bein’ Fabulous

RM

B Erickson/

C Erickson

71

7

GCH Tugar’s Taking On Tyson

NY/NJ

K Hausner

118

 

7

GCH Vykon’s Ixa Heart Of The Matter

SO

V Jones

65

8

GCH Northern Lites Mr. Lincoln

GL

H Donovan

104

 

8

GCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here

GL

J Slusher/

B Slusher/

A Kunkel

61

9

GCH Silverice’s Jager Bomb

WC

A Syar/M Stone

102

 

9

GCH Storm Sky’s Every Second Counts 

IL/WI

S Czarapata/

J ElDissi/

J Gonzalez

59

10

GCH Sno Ridge’s Ty On Another Wild Won

IL/WI

E Kinnas/

C Kinnas Hocking

102

 

10

GCH Spiritrun’s Cool Ride

GL

J Remazki/

E Remazki/A Syar

54

 

 

 

TOP 10 CLASS DOGS/BITCHES

DOGS

 

BITCHES

1

(CH) Shekinah’s Wind & Strong Waters Whiskey  

SO

A Schireman/

T Schuring/

E Flores

44

 

1

(CH) Dreamekatcher’s Mystical Treasure   

IL/WI

P Warrichaiet

39

1

(CH) Sno Quest’s Gold ‘N’ Genes  

IL/WI

A Sautbine/

M Sautbine

44

 

1

(CH) Katabatic’s Hollaback Girl  

AL

K Copley-Holland/R Hug/

J Hug

39

3

(CH) Shekinah Earth To Miacis  

SO

C Bowen/

T Bowen

35

 

3

(CH) Terraglo ‘N Bearcat’s Milagro  

RM

H Prather/

G Toussaint/

T Toussaint

37

3

(CH) Tyohni’s Keikewabic Yuki

GL

M Bouchard

35

 

4

Catera N Chikara’s Driven By Passion  

IL/WI

A Kanzelberger/

J Dewing/

R Dysart

33

5

(CH) Kaviak’s Gone West  

MW

J Delay

33

 

5

Kasaan Kumata’s Rollin ‘N Th’ Fortune  

SO

S Bedell/

B McMahon Howen

29

6

(CH) Mytuk’s The Main Event  

PNW

A Milburn/

D Milburn

28

 

6

Double T N Onak Corner Stone  

WC

T Dunn/W Corr/

J Corr/T Crome

28

6

(CH) Owyhee’s I’m A Rocket Man  

NY/NJ

G Kuehnel-Hisatake/

B Turrin

28

 

7

(CH) Bad Axe Wild Chevy 2  

IL/WI

L Missana/

J Missana/J Wild

27

6

(CH) Poker Flat’s Ironman  

IL/WI

R Haggard/

J Kuehl

28

 

8

(CH) Kasaan’s Bless The Fortune  

GL

B McMahon Howen

26

6

(CH) Uyak Hurricane Harry

NY/NJ

P Honigman

28

 

8

(CH) Skyblue Pale Moon’N Qavvik’s Moonlight Reflection  

GL

D Nusz/T Nusz/

C Gelbert

26

10

(CH) Catoico’s New Found Adventure  

SO

S Moore

25

 

8

Kasaan’s Lovin’ The Fortune  

GL

B McMahon

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOP 10 BRED-BY EXHIBITOR DOGS/BITCHES

DOGS

 

BITCHES

1

(CH) Sno Quest’s Gold ‘N’ Genes

IL/WI

A Sautbine/

M Sautbine

51

 

1

(CH) Double T N Onak Corner Stone

WC

T Dunn/W Corr/

J Corr/T Crome

49

2

(CH) Poker Flat’s Ironman

IL/WI

R Haggard/

J Kuehl

32

 

2

(CH) Bad Axe Wild Chevy 2

IL/WI

L Missana/

J Missana/J Wild

44

3

(CH) Owyhee’s I’m A Rocket Man

NY/NJ

G Kuehnel-Hisatake/

B Turrin

25

 

3

(CH) Catoico’s All Star Adventure

SO

S Moore

38

4

(CH) Tyohni’s Keikewabic Yuki

GL

M Bouchard

22

 

4

(CH) Terraglo ‘N Bearcat’s Milagro

RM

H Prather/

G Toussaint/

T Toussaint

33

5

Nyrakym’s Spiritrun At Samaljankan

NY/NJ

K Colman/

J Nirhamo/

J Remazki

18

 

5

(CH) Tru North’s Phyllis Jean

RM

L Cathey

29

6

(CH) Winter Park Silverice Black Tie Affair

ME

M Park/J Park/

S Park

17

 

6

Storm Sky’s Money Is On Storm Kloud

IL/WI

S Czarapata/

N Russell

22

7

(CH) Adair’N’Hug Mts Mark Of Excellence

RM

R Hug/J Hug

15

 

7

Strong Waters Strike A Pose

SO

A & K Schireman/

E Flores/A Ross/

M & A Reeves

19

8

(CH) Wildwood’s Winkler

GL

A Kunkel/

J Slusher/

B Slusher

13

 

8

Winterstarz Power Of Astraea

MW

T O’Brien/

K Burger

17

9

(CH) Storm Sky’s Keeper Of The Past At Storm Kloud

IL/WI

S Czarapata/

J ElDissi/

J A Gonzalez

11

 

9

Strong Waters Change My Fate

SO

A & K Schireman/

A Reeves/

E Flores/A Ross

16

9

Lakopac’s Koda Bear Of The Yukon

NY/NJ

P Bryce

11

 

10

(CH) Peace River’s Golden Girl

PNW

M Coburn

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Tru North’s Violet Flame

RM

L Cathey

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOP 10 PUPPY DOGS/BITCHES

DOGS

 

BITCHES

1

(CH) Coon Creek ‘s Stone Cold Country

MW

D Johnson/

M Johnson

35

 

1

(CH) Skyblue Pale Moon’N Qavvik’s Moonlight Reflection  

GL

D Nusz/T Nusz

38

2

(CH) Kaviak’s Gone West  

MW

J Delay

34

 

1

(CH) Coon Creek ‘s Helle On Heels  

MW

D Johnson/

M Johnson/

K Johnson

38

3

Coon Creek ‘s I’Ve Got My Game On  

MW

D Johnson/

K Johnson

22

 

3

Adair’N’Hug Kalikimaka  

RM

D Levasseur

23

4

Northern Lites Lincoln’s Legacy  

GL

H Donovan

20

 

4

(CH) Kasaan’s A Sweeter Piece Of Fortune  

GL

B McMahon Howen

21

5

(CH) Vykon’s Starman   

SO

V Jones

18

 

5

Coon Creek ‘s Keep Your Eye On Me  

MW

D Johnson/

K Johnson

18

6

(CH) Tru North’s Snow Day In July  

RM

P Orland/

B Freid/

L Cathey

16

 

6

(CH) Dreamekatcher’s Mystical Treasure   

IL/WI

P Warrichaiet

17

6

Silverice Catanya’s Winter Solstice  

RM

P Harrison/

K Solberg/

A Syar/M Stone

16

 

6s

(CH) Onak N Double T’s The Way Of The Force  

WC

W Corr/J Corr/

M White/T Dunn

17

8

(CH) Onak N Double T’s The Force Awakens  

WC

W Corr/J Corr/

M White/T Dunn

14

 

8

Gryphon’s Mystery Of The Solo Moonlight Flight  

PNW

C Rowe

14

9

Skyblue Pale Moon’s Midnight Arctic Fury  

GL

C Roth Gelbert

10

 

9

Azeahli’s Watch Me Glow In Wild Wind  

MW

D Mewes

13

10

Silverice Peaceriver A Winter Tale  

WC

A Syar

7

 

10

Awanuna’s Knocking On Heavens Door  

IL/WI

B Pfeiffer

12

 

 

 

 

TOP 10 JUNIORS

 

1

Emily Flores

3  BJH

57

2

Coby Kearl

5  BJH

55

3

Jayden A Durst

2 BJH

36

4

Grant Thomas

1 BJH

11

5

Megan Christensen

—BJH

5

6

Jaiden M Christensen

—BJH

4

7

Cammie Pivarnik

1 BJH

2

 

 

 

GREAT LAKES

D

GCH CH Onan House Of The Rising Sun

E Myers/

A Kanzelberger/L Wirth-Poirier/P Hazelwood

527

 

B

GCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here

J Slusher/B Slusher/

A Kunkel

61

CD

(CH) Tyohni’s Keikewabic Yuki

M Bouchard

35

 

CB

(CH) Kasaan’s Bless The Fortune  

B McMahon Howen

26

BBD

(CH) Tyohni’s Keikewabic Yuki

M Bouchard

22

 

CB

(CH) Skyblue Pale Moon’N Qavvik’s Moonlight Reflection  

D Nusz/T Nusz/

C Gelbert

26

PD

Northern Lites Lincoln’s Legacy  

H Donovan

20

 

CB

Kasaan’s Lovin’ The Fortune  

B McMahon

26

 

 

 

 

 

BBB

Fireflight & Arctic Thunder’s Prom Date  

C Watts/D Watts/

J Effler-Leveille/

L Leutner-Boese

4

 

 

 

 

 

PB

(CH) Skyblue Pale Moon’N Qavvik’s Moonlight Reflection  

D Nusz/T Nusz

38

 

 

ILLINOIS/WISCONSIN

D

GCH Sno Ridge’s Ty On Another Wild Won

E Kinnas/C Kinnas Hocking

102

 

B

GCH Fall Moon’s Magnificent Mamie Of Dreamekatcher

P Warrichaiet

87

CD

(CH) Sno Quest’s Gold ‘N’ Genes  

A Sautbine/M Sautbine

44

 

CB

(CH) Dreamekatcher’s Mystical Treasure   

P Warrichaiet

39

BBD

(CH) Sno Quest’s Gold ‘N’ Genes  

A Sautbine/M Sautbine

51

 

BBB

(CH) Bad Axe Wild Chevy 2  

L Missana/J Missana/

J Wild

44

PD

Sno Quest’s Arctic Legendary Explorer  

M Christiansen/

K Christiansen

2

 

PB

(CH) Dreamekatcher’s Mystical Treasure   

P Warrichaiet

17

 

 

MID-EAST

D

Kwik-Pak Screamin Eagle

D Childers/T Bussard

15

 

B

GCH Stellar Road Ayla Black Diamond  

B Ferianc

15

CD

(CH) Winter Park Silverice Black Tie Affair  

M Park/J Park/S Park

20

 

CB

(CH) Snocreek American Spirit Of Ken-Dar

D Puhatch/B Martin

15

BBD

(CH) Winter Park Silverice Black Tie Affair  

M Park/J Park/S Park

17

 

BBB

Kwik-Pak Just As I Am  

D Childers/T Bussard

9

PD

NONE

NONE

 

 

PB

Kwik-Pak Just As I Am  

D Childers/T Bussard

5

 

 

 

 

 

PB

Kwik-Pak Rhema Word  

D Childers/T Bussard

5

 

 

MIDWEST

D

GCH Northern Exposure Rocket Man Of Sno-Cub

C Foster/C Foster

30

 

B

GCH Winward’s Bet On Black

D Edwards/

T Ferguson/L Allen

30

CD

(CH) Kaviak’s Gone West  

J Delay

33

 

CB

(CH) Coon Creek ‘s Helle On Heels  

D Johnson/M Johnson/

K Johnson

24

BBD

(CH) Kaviak’s Gone West  

J Delay

1

 

CB

Sno Ridge’s Can’T Tame A Wild Thing

J Wild/C Kinnas Hocking

24

PD

(CH) Coon Creek ‘s Stone Cold Country

D Johnson/M Johnson

35

 

BBB

Winterstarz Power Of Astraea  

T O’Brien/K Burger

17

 

 

 

 

 

PB

(CH) Coon Creek ‘s Helle On Heels  

D Johnson/M Johnson/

K Johnson

38

 

 

 

NEW ENGLAND

D

CH Pekaboos Red Bull

J Theriaque

4

 

B

NONE

NONE

 

CD

Tugar’s Built To Last  

B Scully/K Hausner

2

 

CB

(CH) Owyhee 4th Of July Independent Lady At Small Bear  

E Snyder/G Kuehnel-Hisatake

10

BBD

NONE

NONE

 

 

BBB

NONE

NONE

 

PD

NONE

NONE

 

 

PB

NONE

NONE

 

 

 

NEW YORK/NEW JERSEY

D

GCH Tugar’s Taking On Tyson

K Hausner

118

 

B

GCH Owyhee Bar-Vic’s Girlz Gone Wild

G Kuehnel-Hisatake

35

CD

(CH) Owyhee’s I’m A Rocket Man  

G Kuehnel-Hisatake/

B Turrin

28

 

CB

(CH) Tugar’s American Idol  

K Hausner

10

BBD

(CH) Owyhee’s I’m A Rocket Man  

G Kuehnel-Hisatake/

B Turrin

25

 

BBB

Snobuc’s Haze Gray And On Her Way  

M Dinwoodie/

R Dinwoodie/S Capp/

T Johnston

7

PD

NONE

NONE

 

 

PB

NONE

NONE

 

 

 

PACIFIC NORTHWEST

D

GCH Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe

S Weston/J Weston

215

 

B

GCH Kumata’s Elevate Your Game

J Dewing/R Dysart

247

CD

(CH) Mytuk’s The Main Event  

A Milburn/D Milburn

28

 

CB

(CH) Peace River’s Golden Girl  

M Coburn

24

BBD

NONE

NONE

 

 

BBB

(CH) Peace River’s Golden Girl  

M Coburn

11

PD

Snowybleu The Rush Is On  

G Hagan

2

 

PB

Gryphon’s Mystery Of The Solo Moonlight Flight  

C Rowe

14

 

 

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

D

GCHS Windswepts The Games Afoot At Stormrunner

C Rogowski/

L Rogowski/M Wild/

J Schoffield

99

 

B

GCHB Vykon’s Aluk Busy Bein’ Fabulous

B Erickson/C Erickson

71

CD

Silverice Catanya’s Winter Solstice  

P Harrison/K Solberg/

A Syar/M Stone

23

 

CB

(CH) Terraglo ‘N Bearcat’s Milagro  

H Prather/

G Toussaint/T Toussaint

37

BBD

(CH) Adair’N’Hug Mts Mark Of Excellence  

R Hug/J Hug

15

 

BBB

(CH) Terraglo ‘N Bearcat’s Milagro  

H Prather/

G Toussaint/T Toussaint

33

PD

(CH) Tru North’s Snow Day In July  

P Orland/B Freid/

L Cathey

16

 

PB

Adair’N’Hug Kalikimaka  

D Levasseur

24

PD

Silverice Catanya’s Winter Solstice  

P Harrison/K Solberg/

A Syar/M Stone

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTHERN

D

GCH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal

G Box-Young

561

 

B

GCH Ixa’s Dontcha Wish Your Girl Friend Was Hot Likeme

A Mayberry-Welch

251

CD

(CH) Shekinah’s Wind & Strong Waters Whiskey  

A Schireman/

T Schuring/E Flores

44

 

CB

Kasaan Kumata’s Rollin ‘N Th’ Fortune  

S Bedell/B McMahon Howen

29

BBD

(CH) Strong Water’s Crime Lord Of Tatooine  

A & K Schireman/

A Ross/E Flores/

A & M Reeves

4

 

BBB

(CH) Catoico’s All Star Adventure  

S Moore

38

PD

(CH) Vykon’s Starman   

V Jones

18

 

PB

Arctic Thunder She’s Like The Wind  

J Edwards

9

 

 

WEST COAST

D

GCH Taolanquest Flying Cloud

A Syar/L Newburn/

R Pohl/M Stone

326

 

B

GCH Silverice’s Sensational Celebutante

A Syar/M Stone/

P Harrison

91

CD

(CH) Onak N Double T’s The Force Awakens  

W Corr/J Corr/

M White/T Dunn

14

 

CB

Double T N Onak Corner Stone  

T Dunn/W Corr/J Corr/

T Crome

28

BBD

(CH) Onak N Double T’s The Force Awakens  

W Corr/J Corr/

M White/T Dunn

5

 

BBB

(CH) Double T N Onak Corner Stone  

T Dunn/W Corr/J Corr/

T Crome

49

PD

(CH) Onak N Double T’s The Force Awakens  

W Corr/J Corr/

M White/T Dunn

14

 

PB

(CH) Onak N Double T’s The Way Of The Force  

W Corr/J Corr/

M White/T Dunn

17

 

 

 

 

AT LARGE

D

GCH Storm Kloud Big River At Storm Sky

J Morella Camunas

128

 

B

CH Aria De Kabluna  

J Iglesias Rodriguez/E Kelley

46

CD

(CH) Viriato De Kabluna  

J Iglesias Rodriguez/

E Kelley

23

 

CB

(CH) Katabatic’s Hollaback Girl  

K Copley-Holland/

R Hug/J Hug

39

BBD

NONE

NONE

 

 

BBB

NONE

NONE

 

PD

NONE

NONE

 

 

PB

Katabatic Adair’N’Hug It’s Me You’Re Looking For  

K Copley-Hollard/

R Hug/J Hug

3

 

 

 

2018 NEW ROM RECIPIENTS

 

I am pleased to announce the 2018 new ROM recipients. In accordance with the current Standing Rules, all breeders and owners of record who are AMCA members in good standing at the time the ROM was earned will receive a certificate in the mail.  To earn an ROM in conformation, a dog must produce 8 AKC Champion offspring. A bitch must produce 5 AKC Champion offspring.    Please feel free to contact Karen Berry (gotroots@ aol.com) if you have any questions or corrections.

 

Congratulations to the new ROM Recipients!

 

GCHS Awanuna’s Tornado Of Snow (D)  bred & owned by Richard Pfeiffer & Beverly Pfeiffer

GCHS Illusions Beyond Imagination (D)  bred & owned by Pamela Fusco & Joseph Fusco

GCHS Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra (D)  bred by Michele S Coburn; owned by Thea Robinson, Michele S Coburn, & Kyle Robinson

GCH Quinault’s Thunder Road (D)  bred by Twila Baker & Carmen Rowe; owned by Twila Baker

GCH Storm Kloud’s Test Of Time (D)  bred by Nancy C Russell; owned by Jeri El Dissi

CH Double T And Onak’s Etched In Stone (D)  bred & owned by Tina Dunn, Wendy Corr, & Jennifer A Corr

GCHG Catera’s Keepin’ It World Class (B)  bred by Amanda Kanzelberger, Patricia Peel, Martin Peel Jr, Nathan Volkomener;  owned by Amanda Kanzelberger, John Dewing, & Ron Dysart

GCHB Northern Lites Independence  (B)  bred & owned by Holly Donovan & Bonnie McMahon Howen

GCHB Storm Sky’s Every Second Counts  (B)  bred & owned by Sabrina Czarapata & Jeri El Dissi

GCH Onak’s So What  (B)  bred by Sandra D’Andrea;  owned by Jennifer A Corr, Wendy A Corr, & Tina Dunn

GCH Onak’s The Girl On Fire (B)  bred & owned by Wendy Corr, Jennifer Corr, & Michele White

GCH Shekinah’s Brand Of Godliness (B)  bred & owned by Jay Van Zandt

GCH Tru North’s Joyful Mountain (B)  bred & owned by Linda Cathey

CH Adair’N’Hug Nocturnal Delite (B)  bred by Robin Hug & Joseph E Hug; owned by Robin A Hug, Joseph E Hug, & Katie Jo Hug

CH Shekihan Girlz Gone Wild (B)  bred by Jay Van Zandt, Sarah Fruge, & John Fruge; owned by Jeannie Wild